Monday Morning Men

Day Men's 
10 am to 12 pm
Captain (Convener) creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Captain: Bob Miles

Draws
  • Monday - 6 matches at 10:00 AM

Schedules, results and standings

Monday Afternoon Ladies

Day Ladies 
1 pm to 3 pm
Captain (convener) creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Day Ladies Captain: Dianna Rideout

Draws
  • Monday - 6 matches at 01:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Monday Evening Men

Evening Men's 
7 pm to 9 pm
Captain (Convener) creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Captain: Mark Gibbens

Draws
  • Monday - 6 matches at 07:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Tuesday Open Competitive

Open Competitive
Draws alternate weekly
7 pm to 9 pm & 9 pm to 11 pm
Skip creates team for the season 
*Recommended for experienced curlers

2019-20 Captain: Andrew Brett

Draws
  • Tuesday - 5 matches at 07:00 PM
  • Tuesday - 5 matches at 09:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Wednesday Afternoon Open

Open
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Captain (Convener) creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Captains: Gayle Coleman, Jean Niblo, Monica Thomson

Draws
  • Wednesday - 6 matches at 01:30 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Wednesday Evening Ladies

Evening Ladies
7 pm to 9 pm
Convener creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Captain: Cassandra Bolt

Draws
  • Wednesday - 6 matches at 07:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Thursday Morning Men

Day Men's 
10 am to 12 pm
Convener creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Captain: Bob Miles

Draws
  • Thursday - 6 matches at 10:00 AM

Schedules, results and standings

Thursday Afternoon Ladies

Day Ladies 
1 pm to 3 pm
Convener creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)

2019-20 Day Ladies Captain: Dianna Rideout

Draws
  • Thursday - 6 matches at 01:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Thursday Evening Doubles

Open Doubles
Draws alternate weekly
7 pm to 9 pm & 9 pm to 11 pm
Skip creates team for the season
*Recommended for experienced curlers

2019-20 Co-Captains: Kent Cochrane & Janet Lindsay

Draws
  • Thursday - 6 matches at 07:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Friday Afternoon Skip's Choice

Open Skip’s Choice
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Skip chooses team
*Recommended for curlers with 1 year or more experience

2019-20 Co-Captains: Linda & Martin Bain

Draws
  • Friday - 6 matches at 01:30 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Friday Evening Mixed

Friday Night Open
Draws alternate weekly
7 pm to 8:30 pm & 8:45 pm to 10:15 pm
Convener creates teams every draw (approx. 3-5 draws per season)
6 ends

Conveners: Jim & Joan Cushnie

Draws
  • Friday - 6 matches at 07:00 PM
  • Friday - 6 matches at 08:45 PM

Schedules, results and standings

Rockin' Rookies

1 pm to 2:30 pm
Convener creates new teams every week
6 ends

Draws
  • Sunday - 6 matches at 01:00 PM

Schedules, results and standings